Multi Mode Pigtails

Multi mode optical fibre is suitable for communication over short distances; such as in an office building or school. Multi mode fibre equipment is cheaper than single mode, and due to its high capacity and reliability, multi mode fibre is ideal for backbone applications.

Pigtails available in 6 and 12 colour packs.

Features

  • Connector options: E2000, FC, LC, MPO/MTP®, MTRJ, MU, SC, ST and APC types
  • Choice of fibre colour and length
  • Each pigtail supplied with test certificate and optical results

download-button-red

Category: