IFS Mini-GBIC SFP Transceivers

The IFS family of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode or multi-mode optical fiber. They are compliant with the industry’s SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) standard and offer the ability to enable the SFP ports on any Ethernet equipment that have a built-in SFP Mini-GBIC interface. These modules are hot-swappable without any interruption of the host equipment operation.

Features

  • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
  • Hot-swappable
  • Low power dissipation
  • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
  • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
  • Single mode or multi-mode fibre
  • 1 or 2 fibre configurations
  • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  • Mini-GBIC Interface compliant
  • Multi-source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant Warranty
  • 3-year warranty

download-button-red

Category: