10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000 Mbps Media Converter, SC Simplex or Duplex

This is an intelligent, adaptive and efficient Ethernet converter device. It can implement data transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals, which are the two types of network connection media.This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance to 0.55 kilometres (multimode) or 120 kilometres (single mode). Using a media converter is an economical solution to achieve a long distance transmission base on current status.

Features

  • In conformity to IEEE802.3 10base-T, IEEE802.3u 100 base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000 base-T, IEEE802.3z,1000base-SX/LX, IEEE802.1a, IEEE802.1PQ0S, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • Supports 2U 19” System Chassis , holds up to 14pcs standalone type media converter or 16pcs card based media converter
  • Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
  • Stable performance: more than 50,000 hours fault-free
  • Unique IC solution applied
  • Supports 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000M full/half duplex, easy upgrades
  • Supports VLAN transmission
  • Conforms with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS

download-button-red

Category: